PARTICIPANT'S NAME & UNIVERSITY
|
MP AND SCHOLARSHIP NAME |
Marko BACHMAHA University of Lviv (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv) |
Jerry Ouellette, M.P.P., Oshawa, Legislative Assembly of Ontario Walt Lastewka, M.P., St. Catharines, Ontario Olzhych Foundation Scholarship |
Ulana BARDYN University of Lviv (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv) |
Carl DeFaria, M.P.P., Mississauga East, Legislative Assembly of Ontario Dr. Carolyn Bennett, M.P., St. Paul's, Ontario Raynell Andreychuk Scholarship |
Vadym BOBROV University of Kyiv (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) |
John Solomon, Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre, Saskatchewan Maria & Josef Siecinsky Scholarship |
Olha DMYTRENKO University of Kyiv (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) |
Bernard Grandmaitre, M.P.P., Ottawa East, Legislative Assembly of Ontario Bernard Bigras, Rosemont—Petite-Patrie, Quebec Mazurenko Family Scholarship |
Volodymyr HIRNYAK University of Lviv (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv) |
Derwyn Shea, M.P.P., High Park—Swansea, Legislative Assembly of Ontario John & Mary Yaremko Scholarship |
Yaroslav HORDIEVICH University of Lviv (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv) |
Alex Cullen, M.P.P., Ottawa West, Legislative Assembly of Ontario Tom Wappel, Scarborough Southwest, Ontario Ivan Bodnarchuk Scholarship |
Marta KHOMIAK University of Lviv (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv) |
Gerry Martiniuk, M.P.P. ,Cambridge, Legislative Assembly of Ontario Dennis Mills, Toronto—Danforth, Ontario Ramon Hnatyshyn Scholarship |
Victoria KLEIMAN University of Chernivtsi (Yuriy Fedkovych Chernivtsi National University) |
Jean Augustine, Etobicoke—Lakeshore, Ontario Vasyl Loboda Scholarship |
Ihor KOLESNIKOV University of Donetsk (Donetsk National University)
|
Leon Benoit, Lakeland, Alberta John & Julia Stashuk Scholarship |
Irene KOLISNYK University of Odesa (Illia Mechnykov National University of Odesa)
|
Mac Harb, Ottawa Centre, Ontario Volodymyr Hrynyk Scholarship |
Oleksandr KOPETS University of Lviv (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv) |
Brenda Elliot, M.P.P., Guelph, Legislative Assembly of Ontario The Humeniuk Family Scholarship |
Anna KOSSIV University of Lviv (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv) |
Gerard Kennedy, M.P.P., Yokr South, Legislative Assembly of Ontario Peter Milliken, Kingston and the Islands, Ontario Vasyl Kereliuk Scholarship |
Yuri KUSHNIR University of Lviv (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv) |
Alvin Curling, M.P.P. Scarborough North, Legislative Assembly of Ontario Anne McLellan, Edmonton West, Alberta Michael Luchkovych Scholarship |
Volodymyr MAYCHENKO University of Odesa (Illia Mechnykov National University of Odesa) |
John Parker, M.P.P. York East, Legislative Assembly of Ontario Alex Shepherd, Durham, Ontario Zenovy Knysh Scholarship |
Andrew PANASENKO University of Kyiv (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) |
Hon. Maurizio Bevilacqua, Vaughan—King—Aurora, Ontario Malanchuk Family Scholarship |
Maxim POLIAKOV University of Zaporizhia (Zaporizhia National Technical University) |
Dr. Rey Pagtakhan, Winnipeg North—St. Paul, Manitoba Yuri and Oksana Fedyna Scholarship |
Veronica ROMANOVA University of Luhansk (Taras Shevchenko National Pedagogical University of Luhansk) |
Maria Minna, Beaches—East York, Ontario Mazurenko Family Scholarship |
Ihor ROZNATOVSKY University of Luhansk (Taras Shevchenko National Pedagogical University of Luhansk) |
Sarmite Bulte, Parkdale—High Park, Ontario Ethel Rose & Michael Makuch Scholarship |
Anna SHEVTSOVA Horlivka Pedagogical Institute |
David Iftody, Provencher, Manitoba Alexandra & Eugene Sukniarsky Scholarship |
Olena SHKURATKO University of Luhansk (Taras Shevchenko National Pedagogical University of Luhansk)
|
George Proud, Hillsborough, Prince Edward Island Cathy Obal Scholarship |
Victoria SKOBELKINA Eastern Ukraine University (Volodymyr Dahl Eastern Ukraine National University of Luhansk) |
Diana St. Jacques, Brossard—La Prairie, Quebec John Hastings, M.P.P. (Toronto) John Sopinka Scholarship |
Oksana SLOBODYANYUK University of Kyiv (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) |
Douglas Rollins, M.P.P. (Quinte), Legislative Assembly of Ontario Andrew Telegdi, Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario Ostap Wynnyckyj Scholarship |
Yuriy SMOLSKYI Lviv Academy of Arts |
Maria Minna, Beaches—East York, Ontario Michael and Anna Bardyn Scholarship |
Serhiy SPODIN University of Kyiv (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)
|
Tony Ianno, Trinity—Spadina, Ontario Antin Hlynka Scholarship |
Andry STRUK University of Lviv (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv) |
Inky Mark, Dauphin—Swan River, Manitoba The Humeniuk Family Scholarship |
Maryna SYROVATKA University of Lviv (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv) |
Toby Barrett, M.P.P., Norfolk, Legislative Assembly of Ontario Hon. Gar Knutson, Elgin—Middlesex—London, Ontario Paul Yuzyk Scholarship |
Inna TARASYUK Kyiv-Mohyla University (National University of Kyiv-Mohyla Academy)
|
John Maloney, Erie—Lincoln, Ontario Norman Cafik Scholarship |
Antonina TERESHCHENKO University of Luhansk (Taras Shevchenko National Pedagogical University of Luhansk) |
Michelle Dockrill, Bras d'Or—Cape Breton, Nova Scotia Michael Starr (Starchevsky) Scholarship |
Svitlana TKHOROVSKA University of Lviv (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv) |
Gilles Morin, M.P.P. Carleton East (Ottawa), Legislative Assembly of Ontario Hon.Denis Paradis, Brome-Missisquoi, Quebec Mazurenko Family Scholarship |
Eugene VOLOSHCHENKO Eastern Ukraine University (Volodymyr Dahl Eastern Ukraine National University of Luhansk)
|
Peter Konnos, M.P.P., Welland-Thorold, Legislative Assembly of Ontario John Maloney, Erie—Lincoln, Ontario Wasyl Martiniuk Scholarship |
Oleh ZAVERUKHA University of Lviv (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv) |
Dominic Agostino, M.P.P., Hamilton East, Legislative Assembly of Ontario Lorne Nystrom, Regina—Qu'Appelle, Saskatchewan Metropolitan Andrij Sheptytsky Scholarship |
Oksana ZAYTSEVA University of Zaporizhia (Zaporizhia National Technical University) |
Dan McTeague, Pickering—Ajax—Uxbridge, Ontario Ukrainian National Federation Scholarship |
James HA York University
|
Co-ordinator CUPP ‘98 |
Ihor MARKUTS University of Rivne (National University of water management and nature resources use)
|
Mazurenko Family Scholarship Co-ordinator CUPP ‘98
|
Slava OPEIDA (Donetsk National University) |
Malanchuk Family Scholarship Co-ordinator CUPP ‘98 |