PARTICIPANT'S NAME & UNIVERSITY
MP AND SCHOLARSHIP NAME
Kateryna BONDAR
Kyiv-Mohyla University
(National University of Kyiv-Mohyla Academy)
Peggy Nash, Parkdale--High Park, Ontario
Governor-General Edward Schreyer Scholarship
Taras BRATSIUN
Hetman University
(Vadym Hetman Kyiv National Economic University)
Borys Wrzesnewskyj, Etobicoke Centre, Ontario
Dopomoha Ukraini Foundation
Vasyl Khomiak
University of Kyiv
(Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)
James Bezan, Selkirk--Interlake, Manitoba
Christina Bardyn Scholarship
Maryna KHORUNZHA
Yaroslav The Wise National Law Academy of Ukraine, Kharkiv
Yasmin Ratansi, Don Valley East, Ontario
Antin Hlynka Scholarship
Yaryna KOBEL
University of Lviv
(Ivan Franko National University of Lviv)
Peter Goldring, Edmonton East, Alberta
John & Mary Yaremko Scholarship
Tetyana KOBETS
University of Zaporizhia
(Zaporizhia National Technical University)
Paul Dewar, Ottawa Center
Malanchuk Family Scholarship
Yaroslav KOVALCHUK
Ostroh University
(National University of Ostroh Academy)
Maria Minna, Beaches-East York, Ontario
Humeniuk Family Scholarship
Solomiia KRATSYLO
Gerard Kennedy, Parkdale-High Park, Ontario
Alexandra & Eugene Sukniarsky Scholarship
Olga KROYTOR
John & Julia Stashuk Scholarship
Olha MAKEDONSKA
National Mining University of Dnipropetrovs'k
Senator Raynell Andreychuk Scholarship
Mykola MAZANYY
James Bezan, Selkirk-Interlake, Manitoba
Senator Paul Yuzyk Scholarship
Olha MELYKH
(National University of Kyiv-Mohyla
Academy)
Patrick Boyer, Etobicoke-Lakeshore, Ontario
Mazurenko Family Scholarship
Serhiy OPANASENKO
Sukh Dhaliwal, Newton-North Delta, British Columbia
Michael Starr Scholarship
Oleksandr PANKIV
Volodymyr Hrynyk Scholarship
Oleksandr POLONYK
Kyiv International University
Brian Masse, Windsor West, Ontario
Ethel Rose & Michael Makuch Scholarship
Evhen REUS
Odessa Polytechnic
William Kereliuk Scholarship
Mariya ROMANYSHYN
Lviv Polytechnic
(National Polytechnic University of Lviv)
Peggy Nash, Parkdale-High Park, Ontario
Yuriy & Oksana Fedyna Scholarship
Anton RUBAN
John Sopinka Scholarship
Pavlo SHOPIN
University of Luhansk
(Taras Shevchenko National Pedagogical University of Luhansk)
Andrew Telegdi, Waterloo, Ontario
Oleksandr SHUMSKYY
University of Kharkiv
(Vasyl Karazin National University of Kharkiv)
Senator John Weibe Scholarship
Iryna TIMKINA
Kyiv Polytechnic
Maria Minna, Beaches—East York, Ontario
Cathy Obal Scholarship
Artem VITKOVSKYI
(National University of Kyiv Mohyla Academy)
Senator Michael Wall Scholarship