Interns Participating in the 2018 Program

 

Sofiya Brutsyak 

Ivan Franko National University of Lviv

James Bezan, Selkirk-Interlake-Eastman, Manitoba

James and Louise Temerty Scholarship

Viktoria Chumenko

Vasyl Stus Donetsk National University

Linda Duncan, Edmonton Strathcona, Alberta

Humeniuk Family Scholarship

Olha Fokaf

Danylo Halytskyy Lviv National Medical University

Shannon Stubbs, Lakeland, Alberta

Ramon Hnatyshyn Scholarship

Marta Franchuk

National University of "Kyiv-Mohyla Academy"

Hon. MaryAnn Mihychuk, Kildonan-St. Paul, Manitoba

Walter Surma Tarnopolsky Scholarship

Svitlana Iarova

Ukrainian Catholic University

Jim Eglinski, Yellowhead, Alberta

Dopomoha Ukraini Scholarship

Yevhenii Konovalov

National University of "Kyiv-Mohyla Academy"

James Maloney, Etobicoke-Lakeshore, Ontario

William and Antonina Bazylevych Scholarship

Kyrylo Korol (Coordinator)

Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv

Ukrainian Catholic University

Borys Wrzesnewskyj, Etobicoke Centre, Ontario

Lucy Hicks Scholarship

Yaroslav Korotash

Interregional Academy of Personnel Management

Hon. Wayne Easter, Malpeque, Prince Edward Island

Mary and John Yaremko Scholarship

Vasyl Kramarets

Lviv Polytechnic National University

Randy Boissonnault, Edmonton Centre, Alberta

Cathy Obal Scholarship

Adriana Kryveshko

National University of "Kyiv-Mohyla Academy"

Cathay Wagantall, Yorkton-Melville, Saskatchewan

Dr. Taras Fecycz Scholarship

Linh Nguyen

Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv

Arif Virani, Parkdale-High Park, Ontario

Senator Raynell Andreychuk Scholarship

Olena Onufriv

Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv

Francesco Sorbara, Vaughan-Woodbridge, Ontario

Atamanchuk Family Scholarship

Yuliia Popyk

National University of "Kyiv-Mohyla Academy"

Wayne Stetski, Kootenay-Columbia, British Columbia

Malanchuk Family Scholarship

Artem Sahaidak

Taras Shevchenko National University of Luhansk

Robert-Falcon Ouellette, Winnipeg Centre, Manitoba

Christina Bardyn Scholarship

Alina Shymanska

Zhytomyr Ivan Franko State University

Don Rusnak, Thunder Bay-Rainy River, Ontario

Eugene Yakovitch Scholarship

Marta Skurska

National University of "Kyiv-Mohyla Academy"

Ruby Sahota, Brampton North, Ontario

Alexander and Irene Hordienko Scholarship

Andriy Sonsyadyk

Panthéon Assas University Paris II

Mark Warawa, Langley-Aldergrove, British Columbia

John Sopinka Scholarship

Yuliia Uhorska

National University of "Kyiv-Mohyla Academy"

Kevin Lamoreux, Winnipeg North, Manitoba

Natalie Bundza Scholarship

Mariya Vasylyeva

National University of "Kyiv-Mohyla Academy"

Rosemarie Falk, Battlefords — Lloydminster, Saskatchewan

Senator Paul Yuzyk Scholarship

Taras Yavorskyi

Ivan Franko National University of Lviv

David Yurdiga, Fort McMurray — Cold Lake, Alberta

Michael Starr Scholarship