PARTICIPANT'S NAME & UNIVERSITY
|
MP AND SCHOLARSHIP NAME |
Tatjana ALYABISHEVA Crimean Business Institute, Yalta
|
Sophia Leung, Vancouver Kingsway, British Columbia Alexandra & Eugene Sukniarsky Scholarship |
Olga BABYCH Kyiv-Mohyla University (National University of Kyiv-Mohyla Academy)
|
Inky Mark, Dauphin–Swan River, Manitoba Ethel Rose & Michael Makuch Scholarship |
Maryna GOTOVKINA University of Donetsk (Donetsk National University)
|
Liberal Research Office Malanchuk Family Scholarship |
Olena HARASYMIV University of Lviv (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv)
|
Benoit Serre, Timiskaming–Cochrane, Ontario Ivan Bodnarchuk Scholarship |
Nataliya HROM University of Lviv (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv) |
Wayne Easter, Malpeque, Prince Edward Island Yuri and Oksana Fedyna Scholarship |
Ulyana KHROMYAK University of Lviv (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv)
|
Walt Lastewka, St. Catharines, Ontario Raynell Andreychuk Scholarship |
Lina KLYMENKO Korolenko Pedagogical University of Poltava |
|
Ruslan KOZAK University of Lviv (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv)
|
Andrew Telegdi, Kitchener–Waterloo, Ontario Humeniuk Family Scholarship |
Hanna MAKEDONSKA National Dnipropetrovsk University |
Eleni Bakopanos, Ahuntsic, Quebec Mazurenko Family Scholarship |
Olha MAKSYMENKO University of Kyiv (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) |
Dr. Rey Pagtakhan, Winnipeg North–St. Paul, Manitoba Vasyl Kereliuk Scholarship |
Tatjana MIGUNOVA University of Luhansk (Taras Shevchenko National Pedagogical University of Luhansk) |
Maria Minna, Beaches–East York, Ontario Mazurenko Family Scholarship |
Vasyl MYROSHNYCHENKO University of Kyiv (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) |
Dan McTeague, Pickering–Ajax–Uxbridge, Ontario Antin Hlynka Scholarship |
Irene NAZARUK Kyiv Linguistic Univeristy |
Alexander Shepherd, Durham, Ontario Olzhych Foundation Scholarship |
Tamara NEFEDOVA Odesa Economic University |
Joe Clark, Yellowhead, Alberta Volodymyr Hrynyk Scholarship |
Inna PLATONOVA Odesa Economic University |
Mac Harb, Ottawa Centre, Ontario Michael Starr (Starchevsky) Scholarship |
Oleksandr SABADOSH Kyiv-Mohyla University (National University of Kyiv-Mohyla Academy)
|
Sarmite Bulte, Parkdale–High Park, Ontario Ramon Hnatyshyn Scholarship |
Vasyl HARASYMIV Lviv Polytechnic (National Polytechnic University of Lviv)
|
Maria & Josef Siecinsky Scholarship CUPP’01 Coordinator |
Olga KRAVCHENKO Tavrida University (Volodymyr Vernadsky National University, Simferopol)
|
Michael and Anna Bardyn Scholarship CUPP’01 Coordinator
|
Alla LUKASHENKO University of Luhansk (Taras Shevchenko National Pedagogical University of Luhansk)
|
Vasyl Loboda Scholarship CUPP’01 Coordinator |
Evhen SHEVCHENKO Ukrainian Academy of Public Administration, Odesa, Odesa
|
Walter Tarnopolsky Scholarship CUPP’01 Coordinator |
Natalie HARAS Huron University College, University of Western Ontario |
CUPP’00 Fall Coordinator |